Saracen

f_logo

Like

titlec

Awarded United Kingdom’s Top Martial Arts Club 03, 09,10,11 & 2012

2013 Championships

uk Kreislogo_MMA_World_Games_EG_2013_WMAGC WKF-WORLD-Logo-500x500
Copy of Copy of 1-9EHN8 Copy of Copy of Fourth_Avenue_Jewellery_Lounge_Ad Bordeaux Fine Wines Ltd babbislogo Copy of KW_Faust_S+4c_09

NMAC - GB / SMA - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013

OPEN 4 Series Championships 

March 10th

June 16th

September 15th

November 24th

Doors open at 09:00hrs Competition starts at 10:30hrs

Watton Sports Centre - Dereham Road, Watton, Norfolk. IP25 6EZ.

Competition Areas

FORMS - PATTERNS - POOMSE - KATA

CAT 1

BOYS 10 YEARS & UNDER FORMS

1008

NAME

CLUB

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Bradley Green

SMAH

5

5

5

5

20

2

Edona Edona

CKG

0

4

3

4

11

3

Aaron Lockitch

SMAN

4

2

2

3

11

4

Tay Emmerson

CKG

0

3

4

2

9

5

Asa Pownall

SMAN

1

0

1

1

3

6

Sam Hyde-Parker

SMAH

3*

0

0

0

3

7

Craig Manning

SMAN

2

1

0

0

3

8

Callum Sparkes

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

9

Kyle Johal-Hansen

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

10

Charles Ray

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

11

Oliver Marston

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

12

Ehkapong Srijoompol

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

* Points moved from CAT 1 to CAT 2 due to 11th Birthday       /        Result after Play Off.

CAT 2

BOYS 11 - 13 YEARS FORMS

1002

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Alex Cripps

SMAN

5

5

5

4

19

2

Sam Hyde Parker

SMAH

3*

3

3

3

12

3

Connor Hall

CKG

0

4

0

5

9

4

Josh Pye

SMAN

3

2

2

1

8

5

Leyton Emmerson

CKG

0

0

4

1

5

6

Callum Saunders

SMAN

4

0

0

0

4

7

Laurie Hyde Parker

SMAH

2

1

0

0

3

8

Adam Cook

SMAH

0

0

0

2

2

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 3

BOYS 14 - 17 YEARS FORMS

1085

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Edward Rear

SMAW

5

5

0

5

15

2

Mark Burgess

CKG

0

4

5

4

13

3

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

0

0

3

3

6

4

Lewis Warnes

SMAN

0

0

4

0

4

5

Callum Saunders

SMAHI

3

0

0

0

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 4

GIRLS 10 YEARS & UNDER FORMS

3077

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Anna Hyde-Parker

SMAH

3

3

3

4

13

2

Aston Green

SMAH

1

1

5

5

12

3

Pallavi Shastri

SMAN

4

2

2

3

11

4

Emma Rear

SMAW

5

5

0

0

10

5

Amy Hayes

SMAN

2

1

4

2

9

6

Elizabeth Smith

CKG

0

4

0

1

5

7

Millie Kent

SMAN

1

1

1

0

3

8

Charlie Farmer

SMAN

1

1

0

0

2

9

Tessa Farmer

SMAN

1

1

0

0

2

10

Amelia Golden

SMAH

0

1

0

1

2

11

Izzy Newby

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

12

Charlie Mills

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

13

Hattie Bucher

SMAH

0

0

1

0

1

14

Sadie Soame

SMAW

0

1

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 5

GIRLS 11 - 13 YEARS  FORMS

1094

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Caitlin Lockitch

SMAN

4

4

5

4

17

2

Georgie Hemstock

SMAN

2

0

4

5

11

3

Molly Thomas

SMAN

0

0

0

3

3

4

Emily Latoy

SMAN

5

5

0

0

10

5

Maddie Rhodes

SMAN

0

3

0

0

3

6

Gaby Newby

SMAN

3

0

0

0

3

7

Amy Hayes

SMAN

0

0

3

0

3

8

Chloe Mathison

SMAH

0

2

0

0

2

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 6

GIRLS 14 - 17 YEARS  FORMS

3148

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Megan Robb

SMAH

5

5

5

4

19

2

Georgie Hemstock

CKG

4

0

4

5

13

3

Cassie Hill

SMAN

0

4

3

3

10

4

Sigourney Nixon

ECBBS

0

3

2

2

7

5

Sabrina Chant

CKG

0

2

1

1

4

6

Zofia Fitzpatrick

SMAN

0

0

1

1

2

7

Summer Hyde

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

8

Georgie Harris

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

9

Danielle Hankin

SMAW

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 7

BLACK BELT MIXED FORMS

1143

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Harri Hemstock

SMAN

4

5

0

5

14

2

Lauren Robb

SMAH

3

4

1

1

9

3

Megan Robb

SMAH

1

2

4

1

8

4

Tay Emmerson

CKG

0

0

3

4

7

5

Christopher Reeve

SMAW

0

0

5

2

7

6

Jeannette Emmerson

CKG

0

3

2

1

6

7

Jack Latoy

SMAN

5

1

0

0

6

8

Mark Burgess

CKG

0

1

1

1

3

9

Connor Hall

CKG

0

0

0

3

3

10

Eddie Rear

SMAW

2

0

0

0

2

11

Georgie Hemstock

SMAN

1

0

0

1

2

12

Dee Smout

CKG

0

0

1

0

1

13

Zofia Fitzpatrick

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

14

Bradley Green

SMAH

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 8

GENTLEMEN 18 & OVER FORMS

1201

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Christopher Reeve

SMAW

4*

5

5

5

19

2

Keith Nixon

ECBBS

N/A

3

3

4

10

3

Jack Latoy

SMAN

N/A

4

0

0

4

4

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

N/A

0

4

0

4

5

Simon Lang

CKG

N/A

2

0

0

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

* Points moved from CAT 3 due to 18th Birthday

CAT 9

Ladies 18 & OVER FORMS

3107

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Harri Hemstock

SMAN

5

5

0

5

15

2

Lauren Robb

SMAH

4*

3

5

3

15

3

Jeanette Emmerson

CKG

0

2

4

4

10

4

Megan Robb

SMAH

4

4

0

0

8

5

Kerry Clarke

SMAN

3

0

0

0

3

6

Becky Minns

ECBBS

0

0

3

0

3

7

Dee Smout

CKG

0

0

2

0

2

8

Nikki Pillar

CKG

0

0

0

2

2

9

Sadie Langley

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

* Points moved from CAT 6 due to 18th Birthday   /   Result after Play Off

CAT 10

SYNCHRONISED MIXED FORMS 13 & UNDER

3189

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

B. Green & A. Lockitch

TSMA

10

6

10

10

36

2

E. Edoua & T Emmerson

CKG

0

10

8

6

24

3

C. Lockitch & A. Hayes

SMAN

4

0

6

8

18

4

A. Hyde-Parker & A. Green

SMAH

6

4

4

2

16

5

B. Green / A. Cripps / A. Lockich

TSMA

0

8

0

0

8

6

A. Cripps & K. Johal-Hansen

SMAN

8

0

0

0

8

7

J. Pye & A. Pownall

SMAN

2

0

2

2

6

8

S. & L. Hyde-Parker

SMAH

2

2

0

0

4

9

M. Wood & C. Farmer

SMAN

2

2

0

0

4

10

Srijoompol / Edoua / Emmerson

CKG

0

0

0

4

4

11

P. Shastri & C. Lockitch

SMAN

0

2

2

0

4

12

E. Latoy & G. Newby

SMAN

2

0

0

0

2

13

I. Newby & P. Shastri

SMAN

2

0

0

0

2

14

I. Newby & G. Newby

SMAN

2

0

0

0

2

15

M. Kent & T. Farmer

SMAN

2

0

0

0

2

16

E. Rear / C. Lockitch / A. Hayes

TSMA

0

2

0

0

2

17

T. & C. Farmer

SMAN

0

2

0

0

2

18

B. & A. Green

SMAH

0

2

0

0

2

19

S. Hyde Parker & H Bucher

SMAH

0

0

2

0

2

20

S&A  Hyde Parker & H Bucher

TSMA

0

0

0

2

2

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 11

SYNCHRONISED MIXED FORMS 14 & OVER

1008

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

L. & M. Robb / B. Green

SMAH

0

10

10

4

24

2

J. Emmerson & S. Chant

CKG

0

6

2

10

18

3

J. Emmerson & T. Emmerson

CKG

0

0

6

6

12

4

H. Hemstock & M. Robb

TSMA

10

0

0

0

10

5

L. Robb & M. Robb

SMAH

0

0

8

2

10

6

C. Reeve & L. Robb

TSMA

8

0

0

0

8

7

H. Hemstock / L. & M. Robb

TSMA

0

8

0

0

8

8

N. Pillar & J. Emmerson

CKG

0

0

0

8

8

9

E. Rear & J. Swan

TSMA

6

0

0

0

6

10

J. Emmerson & D. Smout

CKG

0

0

4

0

4

11

J. Emmerson & S Langley

CKG

0

4

0

0

4

12

J. Emmerson & C. Hill

CKG

0

2

2

0

4

13

M. Stewart & S. Langley

CKG

0

2

0

0

2

14

L. Robb & M. Kent

TSMA

0

2

0

0

2

15

M. Stewart / M. Burgess / S. Chant

CKG

0

0

2

0

2

16

M. Burgess & S. Chant

CKG

0

0

2

0

2

17

G. Hemstock & Z. Fitzpatrick

SMAN

0

0

0

2

2

18

S. & K. Nixon

ECBBS

0

0

0

2

2

19

S. Chant / C. Hill / T. Watson

CKG

0

0

0

2

2

20

S. Chant & C. Hill

CKG

0

0

0

2

2

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

POINTS SPARRING - KYORUGI - KUMITE

CAT 12

120cm & UNDER BOYS POINTS SPARRING

4004

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Kenny Hall

CKG

N/A

5

0

0

5*

2

Tyler May

DFK

N/A

0

5

0

5

3

Oliver Marston

SMAN

N/A

4

1

0

5

4

Harry Kinvig

DFK

N/A

0

4

0

4

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

* Points moved from CAT 12 to CAT 13 due to increase in height

CAT 13

121cm - 140cm BOYS POINTS SPARRING

4073

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Devon Lockwood

DFK

0

5

5

5

15

2

Aaron Lockitch

SMAN

4

3

3

3

13

3

Ekkapong Srijoompol

CKG

0

4

0

4

8

4

Kenny Hall

CKG

0

5*

0

1

6

4

Nick Smith

CKG

0

1

4

1

6

5

Craig Manning

SMAN

5

1

0

0

6

6

Asa Pownall

SMAN

3

0

0

0

3

7

John Reilly

CKG

0

0

2

1

3

8

Tyler May

DFK

0

0

1

2

3

9

Charlie Hyde

CKG

0

2

0

0

2

10

Byron Hall

CKG

0

1

0

1

2

11

Tay Emmerson

CKG

0

1

1

0

2

12

Jenson Barnard

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

13

Lucas Beach

CKG

0

0

0

1

1

14

Lewis Croome

DFK

0

0

1

0

1

15

Felix Costasilvalove

CKG

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 14

141cm - 160cm BOYS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Bradley Green

SMAH

5

5

5

5

20

2

Connor Soame

SMAW

4

2

4

2

12

3

Joshua Pye

SMAN

2

3

2

3

10

4

Connor Hall

CKG

0

4

0

4

8

5

Adam Cook

SMAH

0

0

3

1

4

6

Callum Sparkes

SMAN

3

0

0

0

3

7

Jay Everett

SMAW

1

0

0

0

1

8

Bailey Medler

CKG

0

0

1

0

1

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 15

161cm & OVER BOYS POINTS SPARRING

4089

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Edward Rear

SMAW

4

5

0

5

14

2

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

0

4

5

4

13

3

Harvey Horler’Seaton

CKG

0

3

3

3

9

4

Christopher Reeve

SMAW

5

0

0

0

5

5

Lewis Warnes

SMAN

0

0

4

0

4

6

William Smith

CKG

0

0

0

2

2

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 16

120cm & UNDER GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

No Entry

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

 

 

CATEGORY CLOSED

2

 

 

3

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 17

121cm - 140cm GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

2101

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Aston Green

SMAH

5

5

5

5

20

2

Caitlin Lockitch

SMAN

4

4

4

3

15

3

Elizabeth Smith

CKG

0

3

3

4

10

4

Izzy Newby

SMAN

3

0

0

0

3

5

Mia Wood

SMAN

2

1

0

0

3

6

Molly Thomas

SMAN

0

0

0

2

2

7

Amelia Golden

SMAH

0

2

0

0

2

8

Tessa Farmer

SMAN

1

1

0

0

2

9

Rosie Medler

CKG

0

0

2

0

2

10

Sadie Soame

SMAW

0

1

0

1

2

11

Charlie Mills

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

12

Jasmin Smith

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

13

Charlie Farmer

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 18

141cm - 160cm GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

2115

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Cassie Hill

CKG

0

5

5

5

15

2

Amy Hayes

SMAN

3

3

4

3

13

3

Jessica Coupland

SMAW

0

0

3

4

7

4

Nazi Ali

CKG

0

4

2

0

6

5

Gaby Newby

SMAN

5

0

0

0

5

6

Charlie Mills

SMAN

0

0

0

2

2

7

Summer Hyde

CKG

0

2

0

0

2

8

Maddie Rhodes

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

9

Tiffany Watson

CKG

0

0

0

1

1

10

Amelia Golden

SMAH

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 19

161cm & OVER GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

2148

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Megan Robb

SMAW

5

4

0

5

14

2

Portia Soame

SMAN

3

3

4

3

13

3

Danielle Hankin

SMAH

0

0

0

4

4

4

Georgie Hemstock

SMAN

4*

0

5

0

9

5

Emily Latoy

CKG

4

5

0

0

9

6

Tiffany Watson

CKG

0

0

3

0

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

* Points moved from CAT 18 due to increase in Height

CAT 20

MEN 18+  80kg & UNDER POINTS SPARRING

4123

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Jack Latoy

SMAN

5*

0

0

 

5

2

James Swan

SMAH

4*

0

0

 

4

3

 

 

CATEGORY CLOSED

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

* Points moved from CAT 20 to Cat 21

CAT 21

MEN 18+  81kg & OVER POINTS SPARRING

4132

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Christopher Reeve

SMAW

5

5

5

5

20

2

James Swan

SMAH

4*

0

4

4

12

3

Jack Latoy

SMAN

5*

4

0

0

9

4

Daniel Holmes

DFK

0

3

3

0

6

5

Michael Bean

SMABSE

4

0

0

0

4

6

Simon Long

CKG

0

2

0

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 22

LADIES 18+  65kg & UNDER POINTS SPARRING

No Entry

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

 

 

CATEGORY CLOSED

2

 

 

3

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 23

LADIES 18+  66kg & OVER POINTS SPARRING

4096

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Lucy Woolaston

CKG

N/A

5

4

3

12*

2

Maria Stewart

CKG

N/A

4

3

5

12*

3

Kathy Hall

CKG

N/A

3

0

2

5

4

Dee Smout

CKG

N/A

0

5

0

5

5

Nikki Pillar

CKG

N/A

0

0

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

* Result after Play Off

CONTINUOUS SPARRING - KYORUGI - KUMITE

CAT 24

120cm & UNDER BOYS CONTIN SPARRING

No Entry

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

                         

 

CATEGORY CLOSED

2

                           

 

3

                          

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 25

121cm - 140cm BOYS CONTIN SPARRING

4021

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Devon Lockwood

DFK

N/A

5

5

5

15

2

Nick Smith

CKG

N/A

3

4

4

11

3

Tay Emmerson

CKG

N/A

4

3

3

10

4

Aaron Lockitch

SMAN

N/A

2

1

0

3

5

Asa Pownall

SMAN

N/A

0

2

0

2

6

Kenny Hall

CKG

N/A

0

0

2

2

7

Charlie Hall

CKG

N/A

1

0

0

1

8

John Rielly

CKG

N/A

0

1

0

1

9

Lucas Beach

CKG

N/A

0

0

1

1

10

Felix Costasilvalove

CKG

N/A

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 26

141cm - 160cm BOYS CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Joshua Pye

SMAN

5

4

5

4

18

2

Bradley Green

SMAH

4

5

1

3

13

3

Connor Soame

SMAW

3

3

4

1

11

4

Connor Hall

CKG

0

1

0

5

6

5

Amy Hayes

SMAN

2

0

0

0

2

6

Adam Cook

SMAH

0

0

0

2

2

7

Charles Ray

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 27

161cm & OVER BOYS CONTIN SPARRING

4089

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

4

4

5

4

17

2

Edward Rear

SMAW

5

5

0

5

15

3

Harvey Horler’Seaton

CKG

0

3

0

3

6*

4

Mark Burgess

CKG

0

0

4

2

6*

5

William Smith

CKG

0

0

0

1

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

* Result after Play Off

CAT 28

120cm & UNDER GIRLS CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Aston Green

SMAH

5*

0

0

 

5

2

Charlie Farmer

SMAN

4*

0

0

 

4

3

 

 

CATEGORY CLOSED

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

* Points moved from CAT 28 to Cat 29

CAT 29

121cm - 140cm GIRLS CONTIN SPARRING

2103

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Aston Green

SMAH

5*

5

5

5

20

2

Shannon Lockwood

DFK

0

0

4

4

8

3

Elizabeth Smith

CKG

0

1

3

3

7

4

Charlie Farmer

SMAN

4*

0

0

0

4

5

Amelia Golden

SMAH

0

4

0

0

4

6

Charlie Mills

SMAN

0

3

0

0

3

7

Jasmine Smith

CKG

0

2

0

0

2

8

Mia Wood

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 30

141cm - 160cm GIRLS CONTIN SPARRING

2139

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Amy Hayes

SMAN

N/A

4

4

2

10

2

Cassie Hill

CKG

N/A

0

5

4

9

3

Georgie Harris

SMA

N/A

0

0

5

5

4

Nazi Ali

CKG

N/A

5

3

0

8

5

Jessica Coupland

SMAW

N/A

0

0

3

3

6

Amelia Golden

SMAH

N/A

0

0

1

1

7

Charlie Mills

SMAN

N/A

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 31

161cm & OVER GIRLS CONTIN SPARRING

2150

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Megan Robb

SMAH

5

0

5

5

15

2

Portia Soame

SMAN

0

0

4

4

8

3

Amy Hayes

SMAW

3

0

0

3

7

4

Georgie Hemstock

SMAN

4

0

0

0

4

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 32

MEN 18+  80kg & UNDER CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

James Swan

SMAH

5

0

5

4

14

2

Eddie Rear

SMAW

0

0

0

5

5

3

Richard Leighton

CKG

0

0

4

0

4

4

Jack Latoy

SMAN

4

0

0

0

4

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 33

MEN 18+  81kg & OVER CONTIN SPARRING

4132

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Christopher Reeve

SMAW

5

5

5

5

20

2

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

0

0

0

4

4

3

Daniel Holmes

DFK

0

4

4

0

8

4

Michael Bean

SMABSE

4

0

0

0

4

5

Jack latoy

SMAN

0

3

0

0

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 34

LADIES 18+  65kg & UNDER CONTIN SPARRING

No Entry

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

 

 

CATEGORY CLOSED

2

 

 

3

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 35

LADIES 18+  66kg & OVER CONTIN SPARRING

4102

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Maria Stewart

CKG

N/A

3

4

4

11

2

Kathy Hall

CKG

N/A

5

0

5

10

3

Dee Smout

CKG

N/A

0

5

0

5

4

Lucy Woollaston

CKG

N/A

4

0

0

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

SELF DEFENCE - HO SHIN SUL - GOSHIN HO

CAT 36

13 YEARS & UNDER MIXED - SELF DEFENCE

1217

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Amy Hayes

SMAN

2

3

4

4

13

2

Sam Hyde Parker

SMAH

0

0

5

5

10

3

Pallavi Shastri

SMAN

1

4

2

3

10

4

Emily Latoy

SMAH

5

5

0

0

10

5

Gaby Newby

SMAN

4

0

0

0

4

6

Callum Saunders

SMAHI

3

0

0

0

3

7

Anna Hyde Parker

SMAH

0

0

3

0

3

8

Asa Pownall

SMAN

1

0

0

2

3

9

Tessa Farmer

SMAN

0

2

0

0

2

10

Izzy Newby

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

11

Millie kent

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

12

Charlie Farmer

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

13

Hattie Bucher

SMACA

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

CAT 37

14 YEARS & OVER MIXED - SELF DEFENCE

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

2

4

3

5

14

2

Christopher Reeve

SMAW

4

0

5

4

13

3

Michael Bean

SMABSE

5

0

0

0

5

4

Lauren Robb

SMAH

0

5

0

0

5

5

Zofia Fitzpatrick

SMAN

0

0

4

0

4

6

Jack Latoy

SMAN

3

0

0

0

3

7

Megan Robb

SMAH

0

3

0

0

3

8

Kerry Clarke

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2013 ‘Series 4’ NOV 24th

National Martial Arts Committee - Great Britain  CLUB LEAGUE TABLE

CLUB NAME

TOTAL

041

1

Saracen Martial Arts Norwich (SMAN)

483

2

Chinto Karate Group (CKG)

429

3

Saracen Martial Arts Hockham (SMAH)

348

4

Saracen Martial Arts Watton (SMAW)

208

5

Team Saracen Martial Arts (TSMA)

82

6

Saracen Martial Arts Hingham (SMAHI)

68

Instructor Awards 2012 Series 4

7

Dawas Freestyle Karate (DFK)

65

8

East Coast Black Belt School (ECBBS)

22

9

Saracen Martial Arts Bury St Edmunds (SMABSE)

13

10

Saracen Martial Arts Castle Acre (SMACA)

1

11

 

 

NMAC - GB MEDALS TABLE

CLUB

TOTAL

BRONZE

SILVER

GOLD

2013 Medals

1

SMAH

70

16

18

36

2

SMAW

44

7

12

25

3

SMAN

90

29

37

24

4

CKG

88

32

37

19

5

DFK

14

2

5

7

6

TSMA

11

2

2

7

Series 4 Trophies fit for Champions

7

SMAHI

17

5

9

3

8

SMABSE

3

 

2

1

9

ECBBS

5

4

1

 

10

SMACA

0

 

 

 

11