Saracen

f_logo

Like

titlec

Awarded United Kingdom’s Top Martial Arts Club 03, 09,10,11 & 2012

2014 Championships

uk WKF-WORLD-Logo-500x500
Copy of Copy of 1-9EHN8 Copy of Copy of Fourth_Avenue_Jewellery_Lounge_Ad babbislogo

NMAC - GB / SMA - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2014

OPEN 4 Series Championships 

March 2nd

June 22nd

September 28th

November 30th

Doors open at 09:00hrs Competition starts at 10:30hrs

Attleborough Sports Hall, Queens Square, Attleborough, Norfolk. NR17 2AF

FORMS - PATTERNS - POOMSE - KATA

CAT 1

BOYS 10 YEARS & UNDER FORMS

 

NAME

CLUB

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Tay Emmerson

CKG

5

5

5

5

20

2

Edona Edona

CKG

4

4

4

4

16

3

Aaron Lockitch

SMAN

3

3

0

3

9

4

Callum Franklin

IKA

0

0

3

2

5

5

JJ Kidor Rodger

CKG

0

2

2

0

4

6

Marcus Sibanda

SMAN

2

0

0

0

2

7

Owen Barrfitt

SMAC

0

1

0

0

1

8

Theo Medler

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

9

Joseph James

CKG

0

0

0

1

1

10

Jake Linney

SMAC

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 2

BOYS 11 - 13 YEARS FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Owen Barrett

SMAC

0

0

5

2

7

2

Kai Sweeting

TDN

0

0

0

5

# 5

3

Adam Cook

SMAH

1

0

0

4

# 5

4

Bradley Green

SMAH

5

5

0

0

10*

5

Callum Sparkes

SMAN

4

3

0

0

7*

6

Daniel Saunders

IKA

0

0

4

1

# 5

7

Lleyton Emmerson

CKG

0

4

0

1

# 5

8

Thomas Parkin

IKA

0

0

0

3

3

9

Callum Saunders

SMAHI

3

0

0

0

3

10

Sam Hyde Parker

SMAH

2

0

0

0

2

11

Ekkapong Sri Joopul

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

12

Ollie Muggridge

SMAH

1

0

0

0

1

13

Toby Denney

SMAC

1

0

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

# Result after Playoff.

CAT 3

BOYS 14 - 17 YEARS FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Mark Burgess

CKG

5

3

4

4

16

2

Harvey Horler-Seaton

CKG

0

2

5

3

10

3

James Gough

CKG

0

5

0

1

6

4

Jack Jolliffe

TDN

0

0

0

5

5

5

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

4

0

0

0

4

6

Lewis Warnes

SMAN

0

4

0

0

4

7

Michael Robinson

BBA

0

0

0

2

2

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 4

GIRLS 10 YEARS & UNDER FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Jodie Hughes

SMAN

0

3

5

5

13

2

Pallavi Shastri

SMAN

4

1

3

3

11

3

Courtney Power

IKA

0

4

2

4

10

4

Aston Green

SMAH

5

5

0

0

#10

5

Millie Kent

SMAN

0

2

4

2

8

6

Hattie Bucher

SMAC

3

1

1

1

6

7

Astrid Bucher

SMAC

2

1

0

1

4

8

Kerry Barrett

SMAC

0

1

1

1

3

9

Sophie Kimber

SMAC

0

1

1

1

3

10

Tabitha Hayter

SMAC

0

1

0

1

2

11

Tessa Farmer

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

12

Elizabeth Smith

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

13

Daisy-May Johnson

CKG

0

0

0

1

1

14

Daisy Limey

SMAC

0

0

0

1

1

15

Jackie Nicholls

IKA

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 5

GIRLS 11 - 13 YEARS  FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Kaela Hughes

SMAN

0

5

5

5

15

2

Molly Thomas

SMAN

5

1

1

1

8

3

Chloe Mathison

SMAH

0

0

3

4

7

4

Amy Hayes

SMAN

0

1

4

1

6

5

Caitlin Lockitch

SMAN

0

4

0

2

6

6

Chloe Hills

IKA

0

2

0

3

5

7

Sasha Cohu

SMAN

4

0

0

0

4

8

Georgia Shucksmith

CKG

0

3

0

0

3

9

Megan Green

SMAD

0

0

2

0

2

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 6

GIRLS 14 - 17 YEARS  FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Georgina Hemstock

SMAN

3

4

5

4

16

2

Jessie Spicer

NLK

2

2

3

5

12

3

Sabrina Chant

CKG

1

1

4

3

9

4

Megan Robb

SMAH

5

5

0

0

*10

5

Faye Fairweather

SMAN

1

1

2

1

5

6

Natalie Copeman

SMAS

4

0

0

0

4

7

Cassie Hill

CKG

0

3

0

0

3

8

Zofia Fitzpatrick

SMAN

1

1

0

0

2

9

Sarah Hanrahan

AMA

0

0

0

2

2

10

Shona Judge

IKA

0

1

0

0

1

11

Tiffany Watson

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

12

Sigourney Nixon

ECBBS

1

0

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 7

BLACK BELT MIXED FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Tay Emmerson

CKG

4

5

4

4

17

2

Jennette Emmerson

CKG

1

3

3

1

8

3

Dee Smout

CKG

1

0

5

1

7

4

Harri Hemstock

SMAN

2

4

0

0

6

5

Jess Spicer

NLK

0

1

1

3

5

6

Jack Jolliffe

TDN

0

0

0

5

5

7

Edward Rear

SMAW

5

0

0

0

5

8

Megan Robb

SMAH

3

2

0

0

5

9

Mark Burgess

CKG

1

0

2

1

4

10

Georgina Hemstock

SMAN

1

1

1

1

4

11

Bradley Green

SMAH

1

0

0

0

1

12

Annabel Renwick

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

13

Lauren Robb

SMAH

1

0

0

2

3

14

Zofia Fitzpatrick

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

15

Joseph James

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

16

Michael Robinson

BBA

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 8

GENTLEMEN 18 & OVER FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Keith Nixon

ECBBS

4

0

4

2

10

2

James Swan

SMAH

0

0

0

5

5

3

Lee Spencer

SMAH

0

0

0

4

4

4

Simon Lang

CKG

5

4

0

0

*9

5

Chris Reeve

SMAD

0

0

5

0

*5

6

Daniel Holmes

DFK

0

5

0

0

*5

7

Kevin Garwood

SEA

0

0

0

3

3

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 9

Ladies 18 & OVER FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Harri Hemstock

SMAN

5

5

5

5

20

2

Dee Smout

CKG

4

4

3

2

13

3

Jennette Emmerson

CKG

2

3

4

1

10

4

Lauren Robb

SMAH

3

0

0

3

6

5

Katie Eccles

TDN

0

0

0

4

4

6

Annabel Renwick

SMAN

0

2

0

0

2

7

Sophie Moss

BBA

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 10

SYNCHRONISED MIXED FORMS 10 & UNDER

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

J James, T Emmerson, E Edona

CKG

5

5

5

5

20

2

S Kimber, H Bucher, O Barrett

SMAC

0

4

4

4

12

3

K Barrett, D Linney, J Linney

SMAC

0

0

0

3

3

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 11

SYNCHRONISED MIXED FORMS 11 - 15 Years

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

M Burgess, H Horler, T Emmerson

CKG

0

0

5

4

9

2

P Shastri, M Thomas, F Fairweather

SMAN

0

2

3

3

8

3

K Hughes, J Hughes, A Hayes

SMAN

0

0

4

2

6

4

T Emmerson, E Edona, J Ekipong

CKG

4

5

0

0

9

5

B Green, A Lockitch, A Green

TSMA

5

3

0

0

8

6

C Power, O Swan, C Hills

IKA

0

0

0

5

5

7

M Burgess, J Gough, H Horler - S

CKG

0

4

0

0

4

8

H Bucher, F Fairweather, M Thomas

TSMA

3

0

0

0

3

9

C Lockitch, A Hayes, C Sparkes

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 12

SYNCHRONISED MIXED FORMS 16 & OVER

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

S Chant, D Smout, J Emmerson

CKG

5

4

5

3

17

2

H Hemstock, A Renwick, G Hemstock

SMAN

3

5

0

4

12

3

K Eccles, k Sweeting, J Jolliffe

TDN

0

0

0

5

5

3

L Robb, B Green, M Robb

SMAH

4

0

0

0

4

4

K Hughes, J Hughes, M Robb

TSMA

0

3

0

0

3

5

C Hill, G Shucksmith, L Emmerson

CKG

0

2

0

0

2

6

L Robb, J Hughes, K Hughes

TSMA

0

0

0

2

2

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 13

CREATIVE MIXED FORMS 10 Years & Under

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Edona Edona

CKG

4

5

5

5

19

2

Tay Emmerson

CKG

5

4

4

4

17

3

Harriet Bucher

SMAC

0

3

3

3

9

4

Lucy Hicks

HICKS

0

2

2

0

4

5

Astrid Bucher

SMAC

0

0

0

2

2

6

Pallavi Shastri

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

7

Sophie Kimber

SMAC

0

0

0

1

1

8

Tabitha Hayter

SMAC

0

0

0

1

0

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 14

CREATIVE MIXED FORMS 11 - 15 Years

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Georgina Hemstock

SMAN

5

2

5

3

15

2

Mark Burgess

CKG

4

4

4

1

13

3

Jessie Spicer

NLK

0

5

3

2

10

4

Jack Jolliffe

TDN

0

0

0

5

5

5

Katie Lefevre

HICKS

0

3

2

0

5

6

Kai Sweeting

TDN

0

0

0

4

4

7

Tiffany Watson

CKG

3

0

0

0

3

8

Sam Hyde Parker

SMAH

2

0

0

0

2

9

Lleyton Emmerson

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

10

Adam Cook

SMAH

0

0

0

1

1

11

Owen Barrett

SMAC

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 15

CREATIVE MIXED FORMS 16 Years & Over

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Annabel Renwick

SMAN

5

5

0

5

15

2

Sarbina Chant

CKG

4

4

3

1

12

3

Jeannette Emmerson

CKG

2

2

5

2

11

4

Dee Smout

CKG

3

1

4

3

11

5

Lee Spencer

SMAH

0

0

0

4

4

6

Cassie Hill

CKG

0

3

0

0

3

7

Simon Lang

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

POINTS SPARRING - KYORUGI - KUMITE

CAT 16

120cm & UNDER BOYS POINTS SPARRING

CATEGORY CLOSED

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAT 17

121cm - 140cm BOYS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Tyler May

DFK

4

0

5

5

14

2

Aaron Lockitch

SMAN

2

5

0

4

11

3

Tay Emmerson

CKG

3

2

3

1

9

4

Felix Costasilva

CKG

1

4

0

0

5

5

Ekkapong Sri Joopol

CKG

5

0

0

0

5

6

Theo Medler

SMAN

0

3

1

0

4

7

Brandon Zane

CKG

0

0

4

1

5

8

Christopher Ball

CKG

0

0

2

1

3

9

Edoua Edoua

CKG

0

0

0

3

3

10

Joseph James

CKG

0

0

0

2

2

11

JJ Vidor-Rodger

CKG

0

1

1

0

2

12

Oliver Marston

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

13

Byron Hall

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

14

Joseph Dodger

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 18

141cm - 160cm BOYS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

William Pettit

DFK

3

1

0

5

9

2

Owen Barrett

SMAC

0

1

3

3

7

3

Gedimina Stankus

BBA

0

0

0

4

4

4

Nick Smith

CKG

4

3

5

0

*12

5

Bradley Green

SMAH

5

4

0

0

*9

6

Jamie Mersini

HICKS

0

5

0

0

*5

7

Codey Toussaint

CKG

0

0

4

0

*4

8

Marcus Sibanda

SMAN

2

1

0

0

3

9

William Oakins

BBA

0

0

0

2

2

10

Gavin Hewitt

CKG

0

0

2

0

2

11

Devon Lockwood

DFK

1

2

0

0

2

12

Callum Sparkes

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

13

Adam Cook

SMAH

0

1

0

0

1

14

Enzo Pedro Busuba

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

15

Connor Soame

SMAW

0

1

0

0

1

16

Harris Khan

DFK

0

1

0

0

1

17

Byron Hall

DFK

0

1

0

0

1

18

Denisas Jevsia Kovas

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

19

Ekkapong Sri Joopol

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

20

Connor Barrett

DFK

0

0

0

1

1

21

Guy Fearn

BBA

0

0

0

1

1

22

Louis Groome

DFK

0

0

0

1

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 19

161cm & OVER BOYS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Harvey Horler-Seaton

CKG

2

4

0

5

11

2

Mark Burgess

CKG

0

2

3

4

9

3

Jake Peppercorn

HICKS

5

0

5

0

*10

4

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

4

5

0

0

*9

5

Thomas Malkin

HICKS

0

0

4

0

*4

6

Edward Rear

SMAW

3

0

0

0

*3

7

Lewis Warnes

CKG

0

3

0

0

*3

8

William Smith

CKG

1

0

0

0

*1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 20

120cm & UNDER GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Tabither Hayter

SMAC

0

4

0

5

9

2

Daisy Ball

CKG

0

0

0

4

4

3

Lucy Hicks

HICKS

0

5

0

0

5

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 21

121cm - 140cm GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Elizabeth Smith

CKG

4

5

5

5

19

2

Harriet Bucher

SMAC

0

3

4

4

11

3

Lily Steward

CKG

0

0

0

3

#3

4

Kerry Barrett

SMAC

0

0

2

1

#3

5

Aston Green

SMAH

5

0

0

0

*5

6

Daisy May Johnson

CKG

0

4

0

0

*4

7

Lucy Hicks

HICKS

0

0

3

0

*3

8

Samantha Cohu

SMAN

3

0

0

0

*3

9

Ruby Moore

CKG

0

0

0

2

2

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

# Result after Playoff.

CAT 22

141cm - 160cm GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Amy Hayes

SMAN

0

3

1

5

9

2

Daisy May Johnson

CKG

0

>4

0

3

7

3

Amelia Golden

SMAH

0

0

0

4

4

4

Gemma Carter

HICKS

0

5

5

0

*10

5

Elizabeth Carter

HICKS

0

4

4

0

*8

6

Aston Green

SMAH

5

1

0

0

*6

7

Sadie Soame

SMAW

4

1

0

0

*5

8

Jessica Coupland

SMAW

3

1

0

0

*4

9

Megan Green

SMAD

0

0

3

0

3

10

Naza Ali

CKG

0

2

1

0

3

11

Sasha Cohu

CKG

2

0

0

0

2

12

Katie Lefevre

HICKS

0

0

2

0

2

13

Molly Thomas

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

14

Cassie Hill

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

>Points moved from Cat 21 due to increase in height

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 23

161cm & OVER GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Georgie Harris

SMAN

>5

>1

4

4

14

2

Sigourney Nixon

ECBBS

3

0

5

5

13

3

Ceejay Marsh

DFK

0

2

1

3

6

4

Portia Soame

SMAW

4

3

0

0

*7

5

Natalie Copeman

SMAS

5

0

0

0

5

6

Zofia Fitzpatrick

SMAN

0

4

0

0

4

7

Chloe Mathison

SMAH

0

0

3

1

4

8

Georgina Hemstock

SMAN

0

0

2

0

2

9

Sarah Hanrahan

AMA

0

0

0

2

2

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

>Points moved from Cat 22 due to increase in height

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 24

MEN 18+  80kg & UNDER POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

James Swan

SMAH

0

0

0

5

5

2

Dariouz Draczynski

BBA

0

0

0

4

4

3

Jake Peppercorn

HICKS

5

0

0

0

*5

4

Martynas Makselis

DFK

4

0

0

0

*4

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 25

MEN 18+  81kg & OVER POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

James Swan

SMAH

0

0

0

5

5

2

Lee Spencer

SMAH

0

0

0

4

4

3

Dariouz Draczynski

BBA

0

0

0

3

3

4

Jake Peppercorn

HICKS

0

5

4

0

*9

5

Andy Hicks

HICKS

0

4

5

0

*9

6

Daniel Holmes

DFK

4

3

0

0

*7

7

Edward Rear

SMAW

5

0

0

0

*5

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 26

LADIES 18+  65kg & UNDER POINTS SPARRING

CATEGORY CLOSED

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

CAT 27

LADIES 18+  66kg & OVER POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Dee Smout

CKG

5

5

5

4

19

2

Sigorney Nixon

ECBBS

0

0

0

5

5

3

Megan Robb

SMAH

0

>5

0

0

*5

4

Maria Cohu

SMAN

4

0

0

0

4

5

Sara Smith

CKG

0

4

0

0

4

6

Gillian Grundy

HICKS

0

0

4

0

4

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

>Points moved from Cat 23 Having turned 18

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CONTINUOUS SPARRING - KYORUGI - KUMITE

CAT 28

120cm & UNDER BOYS CONTIN SPARRING

CATEGORY CLOSED

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

                         

 

 

2

                           

 

3

                          

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 29

121cm - 140cm BOYS CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Tay Emmerson

CKG

4

4

5

3

13

2

Edoua Edoua

CKG

0

0

0

5

5

3

Joseph James

CKG

0

0

0

4

4

4

Tyler May

DFK

0

0

3

1

#4

5

Felix Costasilva

CKG

5

5

0

0

*10

6

JJ Vidor-Rodger

CKG

0

3

4

0

*7

7

Byron Hall

DFK

3

1

0

0

*4

8

Harrison Sheppard

BBA

0

0

0

2

2

9

Ekkapong Sri Joompol

CKG

2

0

0

0

2

10

Oliver Marston

SMAN

0

2

0

0

2

11

Theodore Medler

SMAN

0

0

2

0

2

12

Brandon Zane

CKG

0

0

1

1

2

13

Callum Franklin

IKA

0

0

1

1

2

14

Christopher Ball

CKG

0

0

1

1

2

15

Callum Hopkinson

IKA

0

0

1

0

1

16

Bradley Winfield

RMA

0

0

1

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

# Result after Playoff.

CAT 30A

141cm - 150cm BOYS CONTIN SPARRING

CATEGORY CLOSED

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Devon Lockwood

DFK

5

5

0

0

*10

2

Nick Smith

CKG

4

3

0

0

*7

3

Adam Cook

SMAH

3

1

0

0

*4

4

Denisas Jevsiukova

CKG

0

4

0

0

*4

5

Marcus Sibanda

SMAN

0

2

0

0

*2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 30B

151cm - 160cm BOYS CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Oliver Swan

IKA

0

1

5

5

11

2

Daniel Saunders

IKA

0

0

2

4

6

3

Owen Barrett

SMAC

0

0

0

3

3

4

Deaglan Bowman

RMA

0

5

0

0

*5

5

Aedan Bowman

RMA

0

4

0

0

*4

6

Gavin Hewitt

CKG

0

0

4

0

*4

7

Kyle Flowers

RMA

0

3

0

0

*3

8

Coday Toussaint

CKG

0

0

3

0

*3

9

Bret Flowers

RMA

0

2

0

0

2

10

Connor Soame

SMAW

0

1

0

0

1

11

Enzo Pedro Busta

CKG

0

1

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 31

161cm & OVER BOYS CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Michael Crowhurst

IKA

0

5

5

5

15

2

Harvey Horler- Seaton

CKG

2

3

0

4

9

2

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

4

4

0

0

8

3

Mark Burgess

CKG

3

0

4

0

7

4

Edward Rear

SMAW

5

0

0

0

5

6

Jake Peppercorn

HICKS

0

2

0

0

2

7

Lewis Warnes

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 32

120cm & UNDER GIRLS CONTIN SPARRING

CATEGORY CLOSED

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 33

121cm - 140cm GIRLS CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Elizabeth Smith

CKG

4

5

0

5

14

2

Daisy May Johnson

CKG

0

4

0

1

5

3

Ruby Moore

CKG

0

0

0

4

4

4

Lily Steward

CKG

0

0

0

3

3

5

Aston Green

SMAH

5

0

0

0

*5

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 34

141cm - 160cm GIRLS CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Amy Hayes

SMAN

0

0

0

5

5

2

Amelia Golden

SMAH

0

0

0

4

4

3

Daisy May Johnson

CKG

0

0

0

3

3

4

Elizabeth Carter

HICKS

0

5

3

0

*8

5

Jessica Coupland

SMAW

5

3

0

0

*8

6

Gemma Carter

HICKS

0

0

5

0

*5

7

Nazi Ali

CKG

0

0

4

0

*4

8

Shannon Lockwood

DFK

3

0

0

0

*3

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 35

161cm & OVER GIRLS CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Georgie Harris

SMAN

5

~4

#4

4

17

2

Sigorney Nixon

ECBBS

0

0

0

5

5

2

Portia Soame

SMAW

4

4

0

0

*8

3

Megan Robb

SMAH

0

5

0

0

5

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

#4 Points received for finishing 2nd in Cat 39

~4 Points transfered from Cat 34 due to increase in height

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 36

MEN 18+  81kg & UNDER CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Michael Crowhurst

IKA

0

0

5

5

10

2

James Swan

SMAH

0

0

0

4

4

3

Dariusz Draczynski

BBA

0

0

0

3

3

4

Daniel Holmes

DFK

5

0

0

0

*5

5

Luke Neave

RMA

0

0

4

0

*4

6

Edward Rear

SMAW

4

0

0

0

*4

7

Martinas Makselis

DFK

3

0

0

0

*3

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 37

MEN 18+  80kg & OVER CONTIN SPARRING

CATEGORY CLOSED

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 38

LADIES 18+  65kg & UNDER CONTIN SPARRING

CATEGORY CLOSED

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 39

LADIES 18+  66kg & OVER CONTIN SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Dee Smout

CKG

5

5

#5

1

16

2

Maria Cohu

SMAN

4

0

0

0

*4

3

Sara Smith

CKG

0

4

0

0

*4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

#5 Points received for beating Georgie Harris from Cat 35

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

SELF DEFENCE - HO SHIN SUL - GOSHIN HO

CAT 40

10 YEARS & UNDER MIXED - SELF DEFENCE

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Jodie Hughes

SMAN

0

5

5

5

15

2

Pallavi Shastri

SMAN

5

2

4

3

14

3

Hattie Bucher

SMAC

4

4

1

1

10

4

Tay Emmerson

CKG

0

0

3

4

7

5

Astrid Bucher

SMAC

3

1

0

0

4

6

Sophie Kimber

SMAC

0

0

2

1

3

7

Kerry Barrett

SMAC

0

0

1

1

2

8

Daisy Linney

SMAC

0

0

0

2

2

9

Marcus Sibanda

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

10

Tessa Farmer

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

11

Millie Kent

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

12

Tabitha Hayter

SMAC

0

1

0

0

1

13

Edoua Edoua

CKG

0

0

1

0

1

14

Jake Linney

SMAC

0

0

0

1

1

15

Ryder Huggins

SMAN

0

0

1

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

CAT 41

11 - 15 YEARS  MIXED - SELF DEFENCE

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Kaela Hughes

SMAN

0

5

5

4

14

2

Amy Hayes

SMAN

0

1

4

5

10

3

Owen Barrett

SMAC

0

>3

3

1

7

4

Adam Cook

SMAH

5

2

0

0

*7

5

Faye Fairweather

SMAN

1

1

2

2

6

6

Molly Thomas

SMAN

1

1

1

3

6

7

Toby Denney

SMAC

4

0

0

0

4

8

Bradley Green

SMAH

0

4

0

0

4

9

Ollie Muggridge

SMAH

3

0

0

0

3

10

Aston Green

SMAH

0

3

0

0

3

11

Sam Hyde Parker

SMAH

2

0

0

0

2

12

Harvey Horler-Seaton

CKG

0

0

1

0

1

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

> Moved from Cat 40 and transfered points having turning 11 Years old

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

CAT 42

16 YEARS & OVER  MIXED - SELF DEFENCE

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Dee Smout

CKG

0

0

5

5

10

2

Sigourney Nixon

ECBBS

0

0

3

4

7

3

Jeannette Emmerson

CKG

0

0

4

1

5

4

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

5

0

0

0

*5

5

Daniel Holmes

DFK

4

0

0

0

4

NMAC - GB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2015 ‘Series 1’ Mar 22nd

* Athletes were not present at Series 4 therefore forfeit their points tally.

National Martial Arts Committee - Great Britain  CLUB LEAGUE TABLE

CLUB NAME

TOTAL

 

1

Chinto Karate Group Gt Yarmouth (CKG)

646

2

Saracen Martial Arts Norwich (SMAN)

393

3

Saracen Martial Arts Hockham (SMAH)

172

4

Saracen Martial Arts Castle Acre (SMAC)

125

5

Hicks Karate Cambridgeshire (HICKS)

98

6

Impact Karate Academy Hertfordshire (IKA)

80

7

Dawas Freestyle Karate Thetford (DFK)

77

8

Saracen Martial Arts Watton (SMAW)

56

9

East Coast Black Belt School Gt Yarmouth (ECBBS)

41

10

The DOJO Karate Centre Lancashire (TDN)

33

11

Saracen Martial Arts Hingham (SMAHI)

29

12

North Lowestoft Karate Suffolk (NLK)

27

13

Black Belt Academy Norwich (BBA)

23

14

Team Saracen Martial Arts Norfolk (TSMA)

23

15

Reflex Martial Arts Suffolk (RMA)

19

16

Saracen Martial Arts Dereham (SMAD)

10

17

Saracen Martial Arts Swaffham (SMAS)

9

18

Anglian Martial Arts Academy Norwich (AMA)

4

19

The Sea Tai Chi and Qigong Club Suffolk (SEA)

3

NMAC - GB MEDALS TABLE

CLUB

TOTAL

BRONZE

SILVER

GOLD

2013 Medals

1

CKG

130

31

56

43

2

SMAN

72

18

25

29

3

SMAH

34

8

11

15

4

HICKS

20

3

6

11

5

IKA

15

3

4

8

6

DFK

18

7

4

7

7

TDN

7

 

2

5

8

SMAW

13

4

5

4

9

ECBBS

9

2

3

4

10

SMAHI

9

1

5

3

Series 4 Trophies fit for Champions

11

SMAC

23

12

9

2

12

NLK

5

3

 

2

13

RMA

4

1

2

1

14

SMAS

2

 

1

1

15

TSMA

3

2

 

1

16

SMAD

2

1

 

1

17

BBA

4

2

2

 

18

SEA

1

1

 

 

19

AMA