Saracen

f_logo

Like

titlec

Awarded United Kingdom’s Top Martial Arts Club 03, 09,10,11 & 2012

Family Tree

ROY JERRY HOBBS 10th Dan

Copy of Arrow straight Copy of Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Copy of Arrow straight

FREDDY KLEINSCHWÄRZER 9th Dan

Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Copy of Arrow straight Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Copy of Arrow straight

CHRIS HEMSTOCK  5th Dan

ROY STANHOPE  9th Dan

IAN SOAME 6th Dan

DAVE ROBB  6th Dan

Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Copy of Arrow straight Copy of Copy of Arrow straight

On this page you can trace the history of each student that has achieved 1st Dan Black Belt level. Saracen Martial Arts Instructors are surrounded by a Gold border, and Saracen Martial Arts Masters are surrounded by a Royal Purple border. Grand Masters Roy Jerry Hobbs, Freddy Kleinschwärzer and Roy Stanhope have Red piping representing the fighting spirit of a Samurai Warrior as well as the Royal Purple Border.  The authenticity of the Students Instructor is determined as to where the student first started training. The Students current Grade is also shown. And the Students are also in date order as to when they Graded for their 1st  Dan.

STEVE DRAKE

2nd Dan

CHRIS HANSFORD

1st Dan

JOSHUA GENIS

1st Dan

DAVID LAND

4th Dan

ANDREW FENTON

1st Dan

HARRIET HEMSTOCK

4th Dan

SARAH PAYNE

3rd Dan

JAMIE GARWOOD

2nd Dan

GEORGINA SCANES

3rd Dan

REBECCA WILLIAMS

1st Dan

ADAM WILKINS

1st Dan

NAELA ASHGA

1st Dan

LEONIE HEMSTOCK

2nd Dan

KARL KIMMINS

1st Dan

ALEX WILLIAMS

1st Dan

ANTHONY GILDING

1st Dan

JESSICA LAWLOR

1st Dan

TIM COTTON

1st Dan

SCOTT NUNN

2nd Dan

CALLUM JONES

1st Dan

NATALIE PALMER

1st Dan

HELEN LAND

2nd Dan

DANIELLE KEMP

1st Dan

JACK McLEAN

1st Dan

CALLUM ARNOLD

1st Dan

JACK LATOY

3rd Dan

GEORGINA HEMSTOCK

2nd Dan

HENRI EASTWOOD

1st Dan

LEWIS COLLYER

2nd Dan

JAMES ROBINSON

1st Dan

EMILY LATOY

2nd Dan

JACK DAY

1st Dan

EMILY DAVISON-CRIPPS

1st Dan

FREYA ARNOLD

1st Dan

CRAIG MANNING

1st Dan

ALEXANDER CRIPPS

1st Dan

GABY NEWBY

1st Dan

OLIVIA ROBINSON

1st Dan

KATY COLLYER

1st Dan

LUCY COLLYER

1st Dan

ZOFIA FITZPATRICK

1st Dan

ZUHAIR MONDOL

1st Dan

LEWIS WARNES

1st Dan

AARON LOCKITCH

1st Dan

ANNA RENWICK

1st Dan

CHLOE ADCOCK

1st Dan

JODIE HUGHES

1st Dan

KAELA HUGHES

1st Dan

ROY HAYES

1st Dan

RYAN RAYNER

1st Dan

CALLUM SPARKES

1st Dan

MARCUS SIBANDA

1st Dan

CAITLIN LOCKITCH

1st Dan

GEORGE LATOY

1st Dan

GEORGIE HARRIS

1st Dan

AMY HAYES

1st Dan

ARMAAN MONDOL

1st Dan

DAVE ROBB 

6th Dan

IAN MILLARD

 2nd Dan

ADAM HOLLIS 

1st Dan

DARREL JONES 

3rd Dan

JAMES FOX

 2nd Dan

JAN WARNE

1st Dan

ANTHONY RUTLAND

3rd Dan

WILLIAM DYER

1st Dan

CLARE DYER

1st Dan

CHARLES NORRIS

2nd Dan

ADAM JONES

2nd Dan

MICHELLE ROGERS

4th Dan

ROGER FOX

2nd Dan

BRIAN CLAYTON

1st Dan

LIZA CLAYTON

1st Dan

BRIAN HUNTER

4th Dan

JOHNNY TINKLER

2nd Dan

JONATHAN FOWLER

1st Dan

MARK REEVE

2nd Dan

PETE BATE

2nd Dan

CHRISTOPHER REEVE

3rd Dan

EDWARD REAR

2nd Dan

DAVID BOUCHARD

2nd Dan

BILLY CARLTON

1st Dan

CHLOE REEVE

1st Dan

MATHEW REEVE

1st Dan

TOM BATE

1st Dan

ROBERT HARRIS

1st Dan

FREDRICK BATE

1st Dan

ALICE BATE

1st Dan

CHARLOTTE HANKIN

1st Dan

DANIELLE HANKIN

1st Dan

PORTIA SOAME

1st Dan

CHRIS HEMSTOCK

5th Dan

PAUL LINCOLN

1st Dan

LYNNE ROBB

4th Dan

DANNIEL BARNARD

1st Dan

JAMES SWAN

1st Dan

BOB ELVIN

1st Dan

SHARRON HUNT

1st Dan

TINA LANE

1st Dan

TANITA RUSSEL

1st Dan

MICHEAL PONTING

1st Dan

STEPHEN MONKHOUSE

3rd Dan

LAUREN ROBB

2nd Dan

MEGAN ROBB

2nd Dan

BRADLEY GREEN

1st Dan

ROB MUGGRIDGE

1st Dan

HARVEY MUGGRIDGE

1st Dan

OLIVER MUGGRIDGE

1st Dan

CLAYTON MATHISON

1st Dan

LAURIE HYDE PARKER

1st Dan

ADAM COOK

1st Dan

Copy of Arrow straight Copy of Copy of Arrow straight

MICHELLE ROGERS  4th Dan

Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Copy of Arrow straight

CAMERON YOUNG

1st Dan

DANNY YOUNG

1st Dan

HARRY CORDER

2nd Dan

MARIA CORDER

1st Dan

OLIVER WHITE

1st Dan

JOANNE O’NEILL

1st Dan

DILLON O’NEILL

1st Dan

SAMUEL MERRITT

1st Dan

JON DENNEY

1st Dan

MARIA CORDER  1st Dan

Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Arrow straight Copy of Copy of Arrow straight

NATALIE COPEMAN

1st Dan

Copy of Copy of Arrow straight Copy of Arrow straight

BRIAN HUNTER  4th Dan

Copy of Copy of Arrow straight Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Arrow straight
Copy of Copy of Arrow straight

PETE BATE 2nd Dan

ROBERT GUDGION

1st Dan

RAFAEL STRONZA

1st Dan

ELLIOT STRONZA

1st Dan

Copy of Copy of Arrow straight Copy of Arrow straight

STEPHEN MONKHOUSE 3rd Dan

Copy of Copy of Arrow straight

MICHAEL BEAN

1st Dan

KIRSTY CROWE

2nd Dan

KEVIN CROWE

2nd Dan

NICKY MONKHOUSE

2nd Dan

ALISTAIR SMITH

1st Dan

Copy of Arrow straight

DAVID LAND 4th Dan

Copy of Copy of Arrow straight

CALLUM SAUNDERS

1st Dan

FRASER MESSENT

1st Dan